Home  |  Sitemap  | Contact Us |  Translate 

SEMINOLE I.S.D. LEADERSHIP
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
2016- Shane Wimmer
2015- David Bergen
2015- Scott Nolen
2014- Janelle Sullivan
2013- Rex Darby
2012- Kevin Petty
2007- Ben Royston

PAST BOARD MEMBERS
 
2007-2015 Paula Kubicek
2006-2007 Becky Barrios
2006-2007 Jaime Nave
2006-2015 Guy Chaney
2005-2016 Jacob Lowen
2003-2012 Dr. David Wright
2003-2005 Guy Chaney
2000-2006 Kevin Chiles
1993-2007 Janelle Sullivan
1991-2006 Paul Ogden 
1989-2006 Rob Bowers
1987-2003 Gary Duggar
1997-2003 Bob Cosby
1997-2000 Lupe Molinar
1990-1999 Gary Matthews
1987- 1994 Belinda Bornstein
1988-1991 Tom Byars
1986-1993 Raymond L. Lambert
1984-1990 Newell Bowen
1983-1986 Roy D. Spradlin
1982-2013 Jerry Don Foote
1981-1987 Claude Chappell
1981-1987 Hilbern Briscoe
1977-1983 Ira Johnson
1976-1982 Mike Jenkins
1975-1984 Weldon Jenkins
1975-1981 Herbert Hicks
1974-1988 Ray Garrett
1974-1981 Dr. E. M. Wright
1973-1988 Glen Fleming
1973-1976 Charlie Campbell
1973-1977 Kent Denson
1973-1975 Dr. A. J. Mabry 
1972-1973 Hyle C. Doss
1971-1975 John Shephard  
1970-1972 Joe Smith  
1969-1970 Dan Martin  
1969-1972 Bobby Davis  
1968-1974 Glenn Cavitt  
1967-1973 Horace I. Jones  
1966-1969 Dr. A. J. Mabry  
1966-1971 Lloyd Coffman 
1965-1974 Leon Foote 
1962-1965 Dale Spence 
1961-1967 H. B. Patterson Jr. 
1961-1973 Rayford Bates 
1960-1969 Raymond Golden 
1960-1966 William T. Curry 
1959-1968 Lloyd L. Coats 
1957-1960 Gordon Cobb
1957-1966 W. E. Cox, Jr.  
1957-1960 Barry C. Norton 
1956-1962 Jamiel Aryain 
1953-1961 Dale Spence 
1953-1959 Bob Whippo 
1953-1961 Allison Gainey 
1953-1957 Lloyd Johnson 
1952-1957 Dewitt Coffee 
1950-1953 M. L. Turner
1950-1956 Dr. Harold D. Dow
1949-1953 Thomas Burrows
1949-1953 J. B. Walden
1948-1949 John H. Heath
1948-1952 Con Hood
1948-1953 R.L. Jones, Jr.
1948-1957 Richard T. Jackson
1948 Roger Harrold
1947-1948 Marvin Kuehn
1947-1950 Dewitt Coffee
1946-1948 T. D. Walker
1946-1949 V. L Wilson
1946-1949 Joe Britton
1945-1948 I.E. Dodd
1945-1946 T. H. Marshall
1945-1948 F. D. Stark
1945-1946 Eddie Jameson
1945-1948 E. C. Nix
1945-1947 Emmitt Allison
1945, 1949 A. L. Duff
1942 Crowder Wharton
1942 Finley Moore
1939-1942 J. L. Goode
1938 G. L. Cunningham
1938 J. B. Johnson
1938 A. J. Roach
1937-1945 Con Hood
1934-1946 O. F. Haywood
1933-1938 B. B. Curry
1933-1938 Dr. L. D. Richards
1933-1937 J. M. Parker
1933-1937 C. H. Wescott
1932-1934 Dan Cobb
1932-1933 A. J. Roach
1931-1933 T. O. Stark
1931-1937 P. W. Dalmont
1931-1932 R. W. Pittman
1931 J. M. Parker
1931 R. W. Harris
1929-1933 T. F. Lindley
1929-1933 W. B. Reynolds
1929-1933 J. E. Woodward
1929-1938 J. L. Goode
1929-1930 R. B. Holmes
1929-1930 S. C. Doss
1929-1930 E. C. Estep 1
929-1930 O. F. Haywood
Texas Association of School Administration
1995 HONOR SCHOOL BOARD OF TEXAS
SUPERINTENDENT
2015- Gary Laramore
2001-2015 Doug Harriman
1991-2001 Robert Ryan
1988-1991 Charles Bright
1982-1988 Amos Elder
1973-1982 Dean Skiles
1973 ( Interim) J. D. Thompson
1965-1973 James Bramlett
1964-65  ( Interim) J. D. Thompson
1950-1964 F. J. Young
1946-1950 Ted Edwards
1934-1946 Dewey Davis
1927-1934 O. G. Southall
1922-1927 G. L. Farrer
1921-1922 Stanley Wright
1918-1921 A. L. Duff
1917-1918 Mr. Hopper
1915-1917 C. T. Watson
1911-1915 D. F. Kemp
1909-1911 Mr. Jowers
1908-1909 Mr. Ruth
1907-1908 J. C. Johnson
1906-1907 Mr. Wright
ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT
2015- Toby Miller
2006-2015 Mark Beaty
1979-1989 John Golmon
1956-1978 John Thompson
DIRECTOR of CURRICULUM
2014-2016 Gaynette Turner
2012-2014 Nicole Smith
2006-2011 Brett Stegall
2000-2005 Mark Beaty
1991-2000 Janis Buxton
1979-1989 John Golmon
1956-1978 John Thompson
BUSINESS MANAGER
2009- Jay Lashaway
2001-2009 Johnny Hill
1991-2001 Gene King
1988-1990 Dale Murrell
1984-1987 Ron Plumlee
1960-1983 George Christy
1953-1959 Holland Evans
DIRECTOR of OPERATIONS
2004-2016 Jesse Greenfield
1996-2004 Allan Bryson
1992-1996 Steve Hill 
1981-1992 Royce Barnes
HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
2009- Robert Chappell
2007-2009 Tanya Loeffler
2002-2007 Don Worth
2001 (Interim) Jerry McWilliams
1998-2001 Eddie Dunn 
1994-1998 Jim Linthicum
1990-1994 Vernon Paul
1981-1990 William Curry
1977-1981 Jim Featherstone
1950-1977 V. N Keyes
1948-1950 H. S. Fitzgerald
1946-1948 W. H. Vanlandingham
1939-1946 A. B. Jinkins
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
2014- Kent Jackson
2004-2013 Chris Burtch
1992-2004 Army Salinas
1990-1991 Finis Vanover  
1984-1989 Bill Burling
1979-1983 David Bornstein
1971-1978 Claude Chappell
1960-1970 Jake Harrell
1957-1959 Metz LaFollett
1952-1956 George Zollar
1950-1951 Morris Southall
1947-1950 Gordon Wood
1945-1947 John Burns
1943-1945 Aldene Hudson
1939-1940 Horace Jones
GIRLS ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
2013- Leland Bearden
SUCCESS CENTER PRINCIPAL
2012- Seth Davis
2004-2012 David Reeves
2002-2004 Judy Sage
1996-2002 Judy Cagle
JUNIOR HIGH PRINCIPAL
2013- Daylan Sellers
2001-2013 Cary Moring
1996 -2001 Don Worth
1990-1996 Allan Bryson
1974-1990 Tom Rogers
1956-1974 L. L. Moore
ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL
2015- Kevin McCasland
2012-2015 Ernie Amaton
2000-2012 Randy Clay
1987-2000 Doug Harriman
1973-1987 Wayne Parker
1950-1973 Earle Brasfield
1947-1950 T. B. Livingston
PRIMARY PRINCIPAL
2015- Kathy Moore
2004-2015 Judy Sage
1984-2004 Roy Winters
1977-1984 Terry Moore
1964-1977 John Golmon
1956-1964 Jim Evans
F. J. YOUNG PRINCIPAL
2010- Sherrie Warren
2001-2010 Sherry Bowers
1996-2001 Mark Beaty
1996  (Interim) Janis Buxton
1972-1996 Ronnie Gandy
1965-1972 Frank Nix
DIRECTOR of FOOD SERVICES
2016-  Cindy Therwhanger
1994-2015  Linda Wright 
DIRECTOR of SPECIAL SERVICES
2016- (Interim)
2014-2016 Ben Runyan
2006-2014 Becky Carson
1999-2006 Jan Jeffries
DIRECTOR of TECHNOLOGY
2014- Stephanie Stone
2003-2014 Sharla Ogden
1997-2003 Pat Winters

Copyright © Seminole Independent School District  2016. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM