Home  |  Sitemap  |Contact Us |  Translate Access Google Drive

SPORTS NEWS
Tue, 14 Aug 2018
The Freshmen Football Team will be traveling to Shallowater on Thursday August 16th for their scrimmage vs. Shallowater at 7:00 pm.Read more...
Mon, 03 Oct 2016
To follow your student s athletic schedule click on schedules then click on the sport or sports they are involved in. At the top right of the page click on subscribe. Choose your calendar. This will g...Read more...
INDIAN & MAIDEN TRACK &FIELD
High School
Name Assignment Phone
Phillip Sanders Head Varsity Boys Track
Ty Palmer Head Varsity Girls Track
Trevor Scott Track Assistant
Ted Maple Track Assistant
Michael Mann Track Assistant
Jr. High
Name Assignment Phone
Trenton Jackson Boys Track
Tanner Moore Boys Track
Sammy Ruiz Boys Track
Eldon Smith Boys Track Assistant
Michael Hurley Girls Track
Julia Jackson Girls Track
Nikki Garcia Girls Track
Jacqueline Horton Girls Track Assistant
Page 1 of 1
  • Coaches

    Head Coach:  Phillip Sanders

    Assisted by:  Kent Jackson, Michael Mann, Ted Maple, Ty Palmer, Trevor Scott, Coleman Gant, David William

    Indians
    Name Classification
    Nic Acosta 12
    Alex Hindman 12
    Jarryd Karr 12
    Evan Manzano 12
    Hector Marquez 12
    Isaiah Marquez 12
    Soloman Maxie 12
    Antonio Arreola 11
    Cade Barnard 11
     Manuel Dominguez 11
    Luis Dominguez 11
    Ransom Edwards 11
    Johnny Fehr 11
    Dillon Gutierrez 11
    Bryce Karr 11
    Jonathan Knelsen 11
    Josh Lashaway 11
    Sergio Landers 11
    Clayton Medlin 11
    Sam Medrano 11
    Reese Moore 11
    Jeremiah Moralez 11
    Juan Valdez 11
    Luis Arreola 10
    Oscar Esquivel 10
    Jude Gomez 10
    James Hurston 10
    Austin Kelly 10
    Noah Mata 10
    Anthony Moncayo 10
    Jesus Perez 10
    Jordan Rodriguez 10
    Alexis Cuevas 09
    Garrett Currie 09
    Isaac Davis 09
    Jayme Delarosa 09
    Devin Doerksen 09
    Noah Flores 09
    Kevin Gasca 09
    Bryan Gonzales 09
    Kwinton Jennings 09
    Bryce Lopez 09
    Joey Neudorf 09
    Miguel Ramirez 09





































  • Coaches

    Head Coach:  Ty Palmer

    Assisted by:  Coleman Gant, Kent Jackson, Michael Mann, Ted Maple, Lauren Reynolds, Phillip Sanders, Trevor Scott, David Williams

    Maidens

    Name Classification
    Brianna Armendariz 12
    Kierra Mendoza 12
    Jacqueline Chavarria 11
    Caanon Gibbons 11
    Jogan Jaquez 11
    Katie Spradlin 11
    Jodie Vaughn 11
    Alyssa Wade 11
    Faith Bingham 10
    Chloe Gonzalez 10
    Rebekah Guenther 10
    Alexis Howard 10
    Taylor McGehee 10
    Havyn Perez 10
    Aspyn Ruthardt 10
    Amanda Villalva 10
    Irma Enns 09
    Katy Beth Lashaway 09
    Daniela Ramos 09

     




  • Mustang Relays (Denver City)

    • 1st Place Ind- 1
    • 2nd Place Ind- 1
    • 6th Place Ind- 1
    • 6th Place Team

    TRIBE Relays (Seminole)

    • 1st Place Ind- 3
    • 2nd Place Ind- 2
    • 3rd Place Ind- 1
    • 4th Place Ind- 3
    • 5th Place Ind- 2
    • 5th Place Team

    Levelland Relays (Meet was not completed due to weather)

    • 1st Place Ind- 1
    • 3rd Place Ind-2
    • 5th Place Ind- 2

    Lubbock Invitational

    • 1st Place Ind- 1
    • 2nd Place Ind-1
    • 3rd Place Ind- 2
    • 5th Place Ind- 1
    • 6th Place Team

    Brownfield Relays

    • 1st Place Ind- 4
    • 4th Place Ind- 1
    • 5th Place Ind- 2
    • 6th Place Ind- 1
    • 7th Place Team

    2-4A District Meet (Denver City)

    • 2nd Place Ind- 4
    • 3rd Place Ind- 2
    • 4th Place Ind- 4
    • 5th Place Ind- 1
    • 6th Place Ind- 2
    • Area Qualifying 4 x100 Relay Team
    • Area Qualifying 4 x 200 Relay Team
    • 6th Place Team
    • 12 Area Qualifiers

    District 1 and 2 4A Area Meet (Canyon Randall High School)

    • 1st Place Ind- 1
    • 2nd Place Ind- 1
    • 3rd Place Ind- 1
    • 5th Place Ind- 1
    • 6th Place Ind- 3
    • 8th Place Team
    • 2 Regional Qualifiers

    Region 1 Track Meet (Lubbock)

    • 6th Place Ind- 1
    • 4th Place Ind- 1
    • Academic All-District-9 Maidens

Copyright © Seminole Independent School District  2016. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM