Superintendent
LEADER Start Ending
Gary Laramore 2015 Current
Doug Harriman 2001 2015
Robert Ryan 1991 2001
Charles Bright 1988 1991
Amos Elder 1982 1988
Dean Skiles 1973 1982
J. D. Thompson 1973 Interim
James Bramlett 1965 1973
J. D. Thompson 1964 Interim
F. J. Young 1950 1964
Ted Edwards 1946 1950
Dewey Davis 1934 1946
O. G. Southall 1927 1934
G. L. Farrer 1922 1927
Stanley Wright 1921 1922
A. L. Duff 1918 1921
Mr. Hopper 1917 1918
C. T. Watson 1915 1917
D. F. Kemp 1911 1915
Mr. Jowers 1909 1911
Mr. Ruth 1908 1909
J. C. Johnson 1907 1908
Mr. Wright 1906 1907
Principal of Success Center
LEADER Start Ending
Seth Davis 2012 Current
David Reeves 2004 2012
Judy Sage 2002 2004
Judy Cagle 1996 2002
Principal of Seminole Primary School
LEADER Start Ending
Kathy Moore 2015 Current
Judy Sage 2004 2015
Roy Winters 1984 2004
Terry Moore 1977 1984
John Golmon 1964 1977
Jim Evans 1956 1964
Principal of Seminole Junior High School
LEADER Start Ending
Bryan Ritchey 2017 Current
Daylan Sellers 2013 2017
Cary Moring 2001 2013
Don Worth 1996 2001
Allan Bryson 1990 1996
Tom Rogers 1974 1990
L. L. Moore 1956 1974
Principal of Seminole High School
LEADER Start Ending
Robert Chappell 2009 Current
Tanya Loeffler 2007 2009
Don Worth 2002 2007
Jerry McWilliams 2001 Interim
Eddie Dunn 1998 2001
Jim Linthicum 1994 1998
Vernon Paul 1990 1994
William Curry 1981 1990
Jim Featherstone 1977 1981
V. N Keyes 1950 1977
H. S. Fitzgerald 1948 1950
W. H. Vanlandingham 1946 1948
A. B. Jinkins 1939 1946
Principal of Seminole F. J. Young
LEADER Start Ending
Sherrie Warren 2010 Current
Sherry Bowers 2001 2010
Mark Beaty 1996 2001
Janis Buxton 1996 Interim
Ronnie Gandy 1972 1996
Frank Nix 1965 1972
Principal of Seminole Elementary School
LEADER Start Ending
Kevin McCasland 2015 Current
Ernie Amaton 2012 2015
Randy Clay 2000 2012
Doug Harriman 1987 2000
Wayne Parker 1973 1987
Earle Brasfield 1950 1973
T. B. Livingston 1947 1950
Director of Technology
LEADER Start Ending
Stephanie Stone 2014 Current
Sharla Ogden 2003 2014
Pat Winters 1997 2003
Director of Special Services
LEADER Start Ending
Cindy Franklin 2017
David Foote 2016 Current
Ben Runyan 2014 2016
Becky Carson 2006 2014
Jan Jeffries 1999 2006
Director of Operations
LEADER Start Ending
Jesse Greenfield 2004 2016
Allan Bryson 1996 2004
Steve Hill 1992 1996
Royce Barnes 1981 1992
Director of Food Services
LEADER Start Ending
Cindy Therwhanger 2016 Current
Linda Wright 1994 2015
Director of Curriculum
LEADER Start Ending
Gaynette Turner 2014 2016
Nicole Smith 2012 2014
Brett Stegall 2006 2011
Mark Beaty 2000 2005
Janis Buxton 1991 2000
John Golmon 1979 1989
John Thompson 1956 1978
Business Manager
LEADER Start Ending
Jay Lashaway 2009 2017
Johnny Hill 2001 2009
Gene King 1991 2001
Dale Murrell 1988 1990
Ron Plumlee 1984 1987
George Christy 1960 1983
Holland Evans 1953 1959
Athletic Director of Girls
LEADER Start Ending
Leland Bearden 2013 Current
Athletic Director
LEADER Start Ending
Kent Jackson 2014 Current
Chris Burtch 2004 2013
Army Salinas 1992 2004
Finis Vanover 1990 1991
Bill Burling 1984 1989
David Bornstein 1979 1983
Claude Chappell 1971 1978
Jake Harrell 1960 1970
Metz LaFollett 1957 1959
George Zollar 1952 1956
Morris Southall 1950 1951
Gordon Wood 1947 1950
John Burns 1945 1947
Aldene Hudson 1943 1945
Horace Jones 1939 1940
Assistant Superintendent of Operations
LEADER Start Ending
Toby Miller 2017 Current
Assistant Superintendent of Instruction
LEADER Start Ending
Dr. Sylvia Suarez 2017 Current
Assistant Superintendent of Finance
LEADER Start Ending
Jay Lashaway 2017 Current
Assistant Superintendent
LEADER Start Ending
Toby Miller 2015 2017
Mark Beaty 2006 2015
John Golmon 1979 1989
John Thompson 1956 1978
LEADER Start Ending